Who we are

H1 Group Pty Ltd
Trading as Print Ezy

Our website address is: https://www.printezy.com.au

PRIVACY POLICY

How we protect your Personal Information

To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain administrative safeguards.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Cookies
To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

External links
Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policies.

Website analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics by using the opt-out service provided by Google.

Social media
Our website may interface with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interface may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with your Personal Information.

Our obligations
Print Ezy is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)- external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Complaints
If you believe that your privacy has been breached, please contact us using the contact information below and provide details of the incident so that we can investigate it. 

We request that complaints about breaches of privacy be made in writing, so we can be sure about the details of the complaint. We will attempt to confirm as appropriate and necessary with you your understanding of the conduct relevant to the complaint and what you expect as an outcome. We will investigate your complaint and will advise you of the outcome of our investigations in writing. 

If you are not happy in respect to how we have dealt with your personal information or in gaining access to it, you should firstly contact us to discuss your concerns. Then if you are still not satisfied you should contact the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner – Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992 or visit their website at www.privacy.gov.au for further assistance. 

Contact us
If you have any questions relating to our Website Privacy Policy or for further information on how we collect, use, disclose and store your personal information please contact us via:
 (07) 5443 7337
 Privacy Officer, Print Ezy 1/12 Newspaper Place, Maroochydore Qld 4558
info@printezy.com.au